Property Vital Signs

3233 Spanish Moss BlvdTC: 41PL: 36

Johns Island · charleston · 29486
+61%VS BASELINE
Year-10 annual cost
vs Tri-County typical
Today
$5,826
per yr · 2026
Year 10
$11,035
per yr · 2036
10-yr cumulative
$89,898
all-in carrying cost
True-Cost composite · 41/100
top driver: Flood-zone exposure · 10-yr cost lift +89%
methodology →
Flood
45
Insurance
1
Tax growth
60
Reassess
30
Utility
65
Foundation
85
HOA
25
Pre-Listing composite · 36/100predicted 180-365d
hazard ratio 1.85× · top driver: Peak-tenure window
Tenure
80
Hood velocity
9
10-year cost trajectory
insurance · property tax · cooling — annual, projected
$0.0k$2.9k$5.8k$8.7k$12kNow+2+4+6+8+10CoolingProperty taxInsurance
Year-by-year breakdown
YearInsuranceProperty taxCoolingAnnual totalvs Tri-County
Today$3,926$51$1,850$5,826$3,812
+1yr$4,220$52$1,933$6,206$4,040
+2yr$4,537$54$2,020$6,611$4,282
+3yr$4,877$56$2,111$7,044$4,539
+4yr$5,243$58$2,206$7,507$4,813
+5yr$5,636$60$2,305$8,001$5,104
+6yr$6,058$62$2,409$8,530$5,415
+7yr$6,513$64$2,518$9,095$5,745
+8yr$7,001$67$2,631$9,699$6,096
+9yr$7,526$69$2,749$10,345$6,471
+10yr$8,091$71$2,873$11,035$6,870